SOFT 2018

from Sunday, 16 September 2018 (11:00) to Friday, 21 September 2018 (15:00)
Giardini Naxos

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Sep 2018
17 Sep 2018
18 Sep 2018
19 Sep 2018
20 Sep 2018
21 Sep 2018
AM
08:30
I2.1 (until 09:10) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30 Status European procurement for ITER - Dr Johannes Schwemmer (Fusion for Energy)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10
I2.2 (until 09:50) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10 European roadmap to fusion energy - Dr Tony Donné (EUROfusion)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50
I2.3 (until 10:30) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50 Role of the Italian DTT in the Power Exhaust implementation strategy - Dr Mazzitelli Giuseppe (ENEA)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
P1 (until 13:00) (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 10 MW FULGOR power supply performance tests and overview of test facility components - Dr Andy Zein (Institute for Pulsed Power and Microwave Technology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 14 MeV neutron streaming calculations for JET-like maze entrance using TRIPOLI-4 Monte Carlo code - Dr Yi-Kang Lee (CEA-Saclay)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 3D Tritium Transport Model at Breeder Unit Level for WCLL Breeding Blanket - Luigi Candido (Energy Politecnico di Torino)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A 15 T large aperture dipole for testing fusion and accelerator superconducting samples - Dr Xabier Sarasola (Swiss Plasma Center, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A European design proposal on the ITER ELM-Coil Power Supply optimized for ELM mitigation and RWM stabilization - Dr Michel Huart (Fusion for Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A horizontal powder injector for W7-X - Dr Alexander Nagy (PPPL Collaboration Office PPPL at General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A novel code for the simulation of plasma equilibrium and evolution - Dr Pietro Testoni (ITER delivery, Fusion for Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A preliminary assessment of MCNP unstructured mesh integration in the ITER neutronic model - Marco Fabbri (Fusion For Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 A two colors interferometer for PROTO-SPHERA experiment - Cristina Mazzotta (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Activation foil measurements at JET in preparation for D-T plasma operation - Dr THEODORA VASILOPOULOU (Institute of Nuclear and Radiological Sciences Technology Energy and Safety NCSR 'DEMOKRITOS')   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Alloy element induced vacancy clustering in W-Re/Ta material - Min Pan (Superconductivity and New Energy RD Center Southwest Jiaotong University Chengdu 610031 China)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 An Optimization Study for Shielding Design of D-D and D-T Neutron Generators - Sunghwan Yun (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Analyses of the influence of the recycling coefficient on He confinement in DEMO reactor - Irena Ivanova Stanik (Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Analysis of an actively-cooled coaxial cavity in a 170 GHz, 2 MW gyrotron using the multi-physics tool MUCCA - Dr Andrea Bertinetti (Dipartimento Energia, Politecnico di Torino)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Analysis of inner divertor materials of JET C-wall and ILW from viewpoint of spectrometric investigations - Dr Liga Avotina (Institute of Chemical Physics, University of Latvia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Analysis of technical and economic parameters of fusion power plants in future power systems - Inga Maria Müller (Technical University of Munich)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 ANITA-NC: a Code System for Modelling Material Activation Induced by Neutral or Charged Particles - Manuela Frisoni (FSN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Assembly and final dimensional inspection at factory of the JT60-SA Cryostat Vessel Body Cylindrical Section - Dr José Botija Pérez (Ciemat)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Assessment of controllers and scenario control performance for ITER first plasma - Dr Michael Walker (General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Assessment of environmental effects on the ITER FOCS operating in reflective scheme with Faraday mirror - Dr Andrei Gusarov (SCK-CEN Belgian Nuclear Research Center)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Automation of upgraded NBI cooling water system - Dr Karishma Qureshi (Neutral Beam Injector, Institute for Plasma Research)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Characteristics and Experiment Measurement of Cascaded Plasma In Linear Plasma Devices - Dr Bo Li (Manufacture and research center, Institute of plasma physics, Chinese academy of sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Characterization of modified Be13Zr beryllide as advanced neutron multiplier - MASARU NAKAMICHI (Fusion Energy Research and Development Directorate National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Characterization of the SPIDER Cs oven prototype in the CAesium Test Stand for the ITER HNB negative ion sources - Dr Andrea Rizzolo (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Conceptual design of a Neutral Beam Heating system for DTT - Dr Piero Agostinetti (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Conceptual Design of a Toroidal Field Coil using HTS CrossConductor - Dr Reinhard Heller (Institute for Technical Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Conceptual studies on optical diagnostic systems for plasma control on DEMO - Dr Winder Gonzalez (Insttitute of Energy and Climate Research EK-4 01.10, Research Center Jülich)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Contribution to safety analyses of DEMO HCPB using AINA code - Dr Eduard Baeza (Polytechnic University of Catalonia (UPC))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Convective Baking Test of the ITER Lower Port for Factory Acceptance - Dr Hokyu Moon (Tokamak Engineering Department, ITER Korea, National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Cooling optimization of the electron cyclotron upper launcher blanket shield module - Dr Jose Pacheco (Fusion for Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Critical Design Issues in DEMO and Solution Strategies - Christian Bachmann (PMU EUROfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Decontamination tests of dust under load for the ITER blanket remote handling system - Makiko Saito (Department of ITER Project National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology Mukoyama)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Deformation and fracture behavior of the ODS-Cu/W joint fabricated by the improved brazing technique - Dr Masayuki Tokitani (Department of Helical Plasma Research, National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Delphi Exercise on the possible role of fusion energy in the global energy system - Gaston Meskens (SCK-CEN)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and analysis of robot for the maintenance of divertor in DEMO fusion reactor - Changyang Li (Lappeenranta University of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and Countermeasures against Cavitation in a Downstream Conduit of the Liquid Lithium Target for International Fusion Materials Irradiation Facility - ChangHo PARK (Department of Fusion Reactor Materials Research National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and development of the mechanical support structure for ITER in-vessel magnetic sensors - Dr Yunxing Ma (Fircroft Engineering)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and development of the mechanical support structure for ITER in-vessel magnetic sensors - Dr Yunxing Ma (Fircroft Engineering)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and measuring performance of the ITER plasma position reflectometer in-port-plug antennas. - Dr José Martínez-Fernández (Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión, CIEMAT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and preliminar operation of a laser absorption diagnostic for the SPIDER RF source - Dr Marco Barbisan (INFN-LNL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and preliminar operation of a laser absorption diagnostic for the SPIDER RF source. - Dr Marco Barbisan (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and preliminary testing of a sieve tray column for PbLi purification - Michal Kordac (Research Center Rez)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design and simulation of a cascaded four-quadrant 24- pulse converter based on 6-phase pulsed motor-generator - Dr Zheng Xue (Southwestern Institute of Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design concept and thermal-structural analysis of a high power reflective mm-wave optical mirror (M2) for the ITER ECH Upper Launcher - Dr Philip Santos Silva (EPFL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design Criteria of the Electrical Power Supply for Lithium Loop System of DEMO-Oriented NEutron Source (DONES) plant. - Dr Pietro Zito (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design evolution of the diamond window unit for the ITER EC H&CD upper launcher - Dr Gaetano Aiello (IAM-AWP, KIT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design of High Current Busbar Contact Connection for ITER Poloidal Field Converter - Dr li jiang (Power supply and control system, Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design of scalable vacuum pump to validate sintered getter technology for future NBI application - Dr Marco Siragusa (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Design of the ITER EC upper launcher nuclear shielding - Dr Peter Spaeh (IAM-AWP, KIT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Deuterium retention behavior in tungsten irradiated with neutron under divertor operation temperature - Dr Makoto Kobayashi (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of an electrochemical sensor for hydrogen detection in liquid lithium for IFMIF-DONES - Nils Holstein (Institute for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of data acquisition and control system for quasi-2D turbulent electrolyte flow experiment - Dr Erik Walcz (Department of Plasma Physics, Wigner Research Centre for Physics,)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of Experimental Helium Cooling Loop (EHCL) for testing nuclear fusion blanket components - BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV (ATOMIC ENERGY INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of medium size DOME & reflector plate for ITER like tokamak application - Dr Premjit Singh Kongkham (High Temperature Technology Division, Institute for Plasma Research)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of plasma control algorithm design via machine learning - Dr Brian Sammuli (General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of power combination system for high-power and long-pulse ICRF heating in LHD - Dr Kenji Saito (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of reliable tooling and processes for remote maintenance of ITER cooling water connections - Nicholas Sykes (RACE UKAEA) Dr Chris Lamb (UKAEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Development of Winding Technology for ITER PF6 Double Pancakes - Dr Huan Wu (Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Digital valve system for ITER remote handling – design and prototype testing - Lauri Siivonen (Tamlink Oy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 ECART analysis of the STARDUST dust resuspension tests with an obstacle presence - Dr Sandro Paci (Pisa University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Effect of coil configuration parameters on the mechanical behavior of the superconducting magnet system in the helical fusion reactor FFHR - Dr Hitoshi Tamura (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Effect of plasma screening on pumping efficiency in the DEMO divertor - Yuri Igitkhanov (ITEP Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Effects of process variables on microstructure and tensile properties of friction stir welded ARAA - Young-Bum Chun (Nuclear Materials Development Team Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 EHF FW panel for ITER BM with mechanical attachment of the plasma-facing components - Dr Tomilov Sergey (JSC NIKIET)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Electromagnetic modelling and design of DEMO and disruption location prediction - Dr Francesco Maviglia (PPPT, EUROfusion PMU)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 EM analyses on the 55.NE.V0 loom system and attached components - Dr Claudio Bertolini (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Endoscopes for observation of plasma-wall interactions in the divertor of Wendelstein 7-X - Dr Olaf Neubauer (IEK-4, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Enhanced Droplet Control for the Fabrication of Ceramic Breeder Pebbles - Dr Oliver Leys (IAM-KWT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Environmenta,l steam-ingress and gamma irradiation tests for optical materials candidates for ITER equatorial-Vis/IR-WAVS diagnostic - Angel Ibarra (CIEMAT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Equilibrium evaluation for OP1.2a Wendelstein 7-X experiment programs - Dr Tamara Andreeva (Max-Planck-Institut fuer Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 EUROfusion Plasma EXhaust (PEX) strategy on upgrades to European tokamaks and PFC test facilities - Dr Mikhail Turnyanskiy (ITER Physics, EUROfusion PMU)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 European DEMO divertor R&D activities: loads, design concepts and technologies - Dr Jeong-Ha You (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Examination of ITER Central Solenoid prototype joints - Dr Stefano Sgobba (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Examination of ITER Central Solenoid prototype joints - Dr Ignacio Aviles Santillana (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Experimental analysis of dummy load prototype for ITER coil power supply system - Dr Li Chuan (School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Experimental and numerical studies on a gas flowing calorimetry for tritium accountability - Kwangjin Jung (University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Experimental evaluation of wall shear stress in double contraction nozzle for structural soundness evaluation for liquid Li target of intense fusion neutron source - Hiroo Kondo (Advanced Fusion Neutron Source Design Group National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Experimental investigation on the interruption performance of a switch based on artificial current zero - Dr Sheng Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Experimental validation of Enhanced Heat Flux First Wall Panel Mechanical attachment system - Dr Maksim Sviridenko (JSC NIKIET)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Exploration of a fast pathway to nuclear fusion: first thermomechanical considerations for the ARC reactor - Stefano Segantin (DENERG Politecnico di Torino)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Exploratory risk analysis of ITER Cask & Plug Remote Handling System - Didier VAN HOUTTE (IRFM CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Exploring the upper measuring limit of pressure gauges for ITER by experimental variation of instrumental parameters - Dr Felix Mackel (Max-Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Fabrication and characterization of Be12V pebbles with different diameters - Petr Kurinskiy (Department of Blanket Systems Research Fusion Energy Research Development Directorate Rokkasho Fusion Institute National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology QST)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Fabrication Status of ITER Centrol Solenoid Modules - Dr John Smith (General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Factory acceptance test results of ITER EU ECPS - Dr André Spichiger (Ampegon AG)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Failure and Melting of Intentionally Misaligned Tungsten Castellated Blocks under High Heat Flux - Dr Suk-Ho Hong (DEMO Technology Division, National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Fault analysis and improved design of JET In-vessel Mirnov coils - Dr Matteo Baruzzo (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Fault analysis and overvoltage estimation in the DEMO Toroidal Field coil circuit - Dr Alberto Maistrello (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Feasibility of fusion fuel isotope detection below 1% using Penning gauge optical spectroscopy - Dr Stephane Vartanian (I.R.F.M Cea Cadarache, CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Feasibility studies of DEMO potential waste recycling by proven existing industrial-scale processes - Luigi Di Pace (Fusion Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security Department ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 First results from a new tritium capable ion implantation materials facility. - Anthony Hollingsworth (TESG UKAEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 First thermal-hydraulic and thermal-mechanical analysis of a CO2-cooled solid breeding blanket for the EU-DEMO - Shuai Wang (School of Physical Sciences University of Science and Technology of China)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 First version of the W7-X Fast Interlock System - Dr Reinhard Vilbrandt (Quality Management, Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Heating and in-vessel upgrades of the TCV tokamak - Dr Ambrogio Fasoli (Swiss Plasma Center, EPFL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 High resolution scanning electron microscope for sequential testing and analyses of full-size PFC components of AUG - Dr Martin Balden (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 High temperature brazing of tungsten with steel by Cu-based ribbon filler alloys - Dr Oleg Sevryukov (Brazing Department, MEPHI)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Hydraulic characterization of twin box joints for ITER magnets - Dr Sylvain Bremond (IRFM, CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Hydrogen isotope permeation experiment - design and first results - Rachel Lawless (Tritium Engineering and Science Group UKAEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Hydrogen isotopes distribution modeling by "FC-FNS" code in fuel systems of fusion neutron source DEMO-FNS - Dr Sergey Ananyev (NRC Kurchatov institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Implementation of Laser-induced Fluorescence Diagnostics in ITER - Dr Alexey Gorbunov (NRC Kurchatov Insitute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Implementing DevOps practices at the control and data acquisition system of an experimental fusion device - Dr Marc Lewerentz (Operations, Max-Planck-Institute for Plasmaphysics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Improving a Negative Ion Accelerator for next generation of Neutral Beam Injectors: results of QST-Consorzio RFX collaborative experiments - Sylvestre Denizeau (Consorzio RFX (CNR ENEA INFN University of Padova Acciaierie Venete SpA))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 In-box LOCA accident analysis for the European DEMO water-cooled reactor - Matteo D'Onorio (Dep. of Astronautical Electrical and Energy Engineering (DIAEE) La Sapienza University of Rome)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Influences of fabrication conditions on hydrogen isotope retention in W coatings - Dr Kota Higuchi (University of Toyama)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Innovative and emerging melting technologies for fusion power plants wastes recycling - Dr Teresa Beone (RINA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Integrated core-SOL-divertor modelling for DTT tokamak with liquid metal divertor targets - Dr Roman Zagorski (Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Integrated Power Exhaust Modelling for DEMO with Lithium Divertor - Dr Michal Poradzinski (IPPLM)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Interface and requirements analysis on the DEMO Heating and Current Drive system using systems engineering methodologies - Dr Giovanni Grossetti (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Interference fit process development for the ITER vacuum vessel gravity support mock-up fabrication - Dr Jason Cheon (ITER Korea(KODA), National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Inverse heat flux evaluation of STRIKE data by neural networks - Dr Rita Sabrina Delogu (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Investigation of divertor movement during disruptions - Dr Mathias Dibon (Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Investigation of the thermal expansion of lithium orthosilicate - Dr Matthias Kolb (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Isotope separation systems for a european DEMO - Tamsin Jackson (Tritium Engineering and Science Group UK AEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 ITER magnetic sensor platform engineering analyses - Dr Anna Marin (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 ITER Upper Visible/Infrared Wide Angle Viewing System: I&C design and prototyping status - Dr Sergio Esquembri (Department of Telematic and Electronic Engineering, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Joints for cable-in-conduit conductors - Dr Nicolai Martovetsky (US ITER, LLNL/ORNL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Kinetics of double strand breaks of DNA in tritiated water evaluated using single molecule observation method - Dr Yuji Hatano (Hydrogen Isotope Research Center University of Toyama)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 KSTAR Tokamak Visible Image sequence classification with Long-term Recurrent Convolutional Networks - Dr Giil Kwon (Control Team, National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Laser Technology for Resident Tritium In-situ Measurement in CEPT Device - Rui-Zhu Yang (Institute of Materials China Academy of Engineering Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Layered W-WC composites prepared by FAST - Dr Matej Kocen (Department for Nanostructured Materials, Jožef Stefan Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Leak detection design for ITER gas injection system - Xiangmei Huang (Southwestern Institute of Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Lithium Loop and Purification System of DONES: Preliminary Design. - Francesco Saverio Nitti (FSN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Magnetic interaction between a tokamak reactor and its reinforced-concrete building - Osamu Mitarai (Institute for Advanced Fusion and Physics Education)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Manufacturing and testing of flat type small size tungsten PFC mock-ups by HIP process - Dr Eunnman Bang (DEMO Technology Division, National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Material Irradiation Tests in the ITER Divertor Relevant Settings - Dr Eugene Mukhin (Ioffe Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Material optimization technique to minimize radiological responses in fusion reactors - Priti Kanth (Institute For Plasma Research)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Maximization of the magnetic flux generated by a DEMO CS coil using HTS conductors - Dr Rainer Wesche (Swiss Plasma Center, EPFL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Measurement of neutron fluence in the High-Flux Test Module of the Early Neutron Source by an activation foils method - Dr Axel Klix (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Mechanical properties of dissimilar TIG welding for ARAA and SS316L - Jae Sung Yoon (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Methods and strategies on thermal integrity management of the ITER Thermal Shield - Dr Germán Pérez-Pichel (ITER)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Metrology for integration and installation activities at the PRIMA Test Facility - Dr Samuele Dal Bello (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 MHD mixed convection flow in the WCLL: heat transfer analysis and cooling system optimization - Alessandro Tassone (Department of Astronautical Electrical and Energy Engineering Sapienza University of Rome)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 MIMO shape control at EAST tokamak: simulations and experiments - Dr Adriano Mele (CREATE)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 mitigation of an ingress coolant event in ITER vacuum vessel by means of steam pressure suppression - Dahmane Mazed (DICI Dipartimento di Ingegneria Civile e Industriale universitˆ di Pisa.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Modal and response spectrum analyses of ITER divertor module - Dr Sang Yun Je (Nuclear engineering, Kyung Hee university)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Modelling of chemical vapor deposition to improve tungsten fiber reinforced tungsten composites (Wf/W) - Dr Leonard Raumann (Forschungszentrum Jülich)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Modelling of MAST-U neutral beam re-ionisation and the impact on the beamline ducts and in-vessel components - Dr Alastair Shepherd (Culham Centre for Fusion Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Multiphysics Analysis of W7-X Control Coils - Dr Jiawu Zhu (Max-planck Institute for plasma physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Neutronic assessment of HCCR breeding blanket for DEMO - Seungyon Cho (National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Neutronic assessments towards a comprehensive design of DEMO with DCLL Breeding Blanket - Iole Palermo (Fusion Technology Division CIEMAT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Neutronic effects of the ITER Upper Port environment update in C-Model - Dr Arkady Serikov (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR), Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT),)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Neutronics pre-analysis and the status of neutron spectrum unfolding for the development of VERDI - Dr Chantal Rebecca Nobs (Culham Centre for Fusion Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Nuclear analyses of solid breeder blanket options for DEMO: status challenges and outlook - Pavel Pereslavtsev (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor technique (INR) Karlruhe Institute for Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Numerical study of conjugated heat transfer for DONES high flux test module - Sergej Gordeev (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 On optimization of air cooling system of FDRs dissipating energy from ITER magnet coils - Dr Victor Tanchuk (JSC "NIIEFA")   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 On Structural Analyses of the ITER Vacuum Vessel Bolometer Camera Housing Conceptual Design - Dr Nikola Jaksic (ITZ, Max-Planck-Institute for Plasmaphysics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 On the path towards a Metal Foil Pump – Latest results and new experimental facility - Dr Stefan Hanke (Institute for Technical Physics - Vacuum Department KIT - Karlsruhe Institute for Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimal configuration of a tokamak fusion system with breeding blanket based on ITER TBM - Bong Guen Hong (Department of Quantum System Engineering Chonbuk National University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimal design of DMA probe for austenitic stainless steel weld of CFETR vacuum vessel - rui wang (Hefei Juneng Electro Physical High-tech Development Co.Ltd)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimization and adjustment of impact set-up for testing of insulated pads of ITER blanket module connectors and first wall - Dr Ivan Poddubnyi (Joint-Stock Company “N.A. Dollezhall Research and Development Institute of Power Engineering”)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimization of GEM based detector structure aimed at plasma soft−semi hard X-ray radiation imaging - Dr Maryna Chernyshova (Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimization of high heat flux components for DIII-D neutral beam upgrades - Dr Andrei Khodak (Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimization of RFX-mod2 gap configuration by estimating the magnetic error fields due to the passive structure currents - Dr Giuseppe Marchiori (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Optimization of single crystal mirrors for ITER diagnostics - Dr Andrey Litnovsky (Institute of Energy and Climate Research, Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH (FZJ))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Overview of the JET Operation Reliability - Dr Adrianus Sips (JET Exploitation Unit, European Commission)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.144 Thermal-hydraulic analysis for first wall and vacuum vessel thermal shield of Divertor Tokamak Test facility - Fabio Maviglia (Department of Economics Engineering Society and Businesses University of Tuscia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Paschen testing of ITER Central Solenoid qualification module - Dr Kenneth Khumthong (ITER Projects / Energy & Advanced Concepts, General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Path planning and space occupation for remote maintenance operations of transportation in DEMO - Dr Alberto Vale (Instituto de Plasmas e Fusao Nuclear, Instituto Superior Técnico)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Plan and progress of the fusion neutron sources at KAERI for fusion and fission applications - Dong Won Lee (Nuclear Fusion Engineering Development Division Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Plasma light detection in the SPIDER beam source - Dr Roberto Pasqualotto (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Platinum suported on graphene - PTFE as catalysts for isotopic exchange in a detritiation plant. Manufacturing and physical and microstructural analysis - Felicia Vasut (National Research and Development Institute for Cryogenic and isotopic Technologies - ICSI Rm. Valcea)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Possibility study of the partial neutron calibration for neutron flux monitors in torus devices - Prof. Takeo Nishitani (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Post-Mortem Analysis of ITER CS Helium Inlets Fatigue Tested at Cryogenic Temperature - Dr Ignacio Aviles Santillana (European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Post-test examination of a Li-Ta heat pipe exposed to H plasma in Magnum PSI - Dr Richard Nygren (Sandia National Laboratories)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Practical Implementation within the Electron Cyclotron Upper Launcher of the French INB Order of 2012 - Dr Paul Wouters (ITER, Fusion For Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Prebaking of T-15MD vacuum vessel - Dr Aleksandr KHVOSTENKO (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Preliminary accident analysis of ex-vessel LOCA for the European DEMO HCPB blanket concept - Xue Zhou Jin (Institut fŸr Neutronenphysik und Reaktortechnik (INR) Karlsruhe Institut fŸr Technologie (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Preliminary investigation on W foams as protection strategy for advanced FW PFCs - Dr Riccardo De Luca (Department of Economics, Engineering, Society and Business Organization (DEIm), University of Tuscia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Preliminary RAMI assessment for ITER test blanket module ancillary systems - Danilo Nicola Dongiovanni (FNS-TEN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Preliminary structural assessment of the HELIAS 5-B breeding blanket - Gaetano Bongiovì (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Pressure tests supporting the qualification of the ITER EC H&CD upper launcher diamond window - Dr Sabine Schreck (IAM-AWP, KIT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress in Development of ITER Diagnostic Pressure Gauges and Status of Interfaces with ITER Components - Dr Alexey Arkhipov (Max-Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress in high heat flux testing of European DEMO - Dr Henri Greuner (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress in the pre-conceptual CAD engineering of European DEMO divertor cassette - Domenico Marzullo (Department of Industrial Engineering CREATE Consortium - University of Naples Federico II)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress in the production of the W7-X divertor target modules - Dr Jean Boscary (Institut Max Planck für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress of the EU activities for the ITER Divertor Inner Vertical Target procurement - Dr Bruno Riccardi (Fusion for Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress on in-vessel poloidal field coils optimization design for alternative divertor configuration studies on the EAST tokamak - Giuseppe Ramogida (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Progress on thermo-hydraulic and thermo-mechanical performances of Helium-Cooled-Molten-Lead-Ceramic-Breeder as near-term alternative blanket for EU-DEMO - Guangming Zhou (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Protection of window assemblies against ECRH and CTS stray radiation in ITER - Dr Michela Gelfusa (Industrial Engineering, University of Rome "Tor Vergata")   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Purification of Pb-16Li breeder from corrosion products - Lukáš Košek (Centrum vyzkumu Rez)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Radiolysis study of EU Li4SiO4 reference breeder material from the HICU experiment - Julia Heuser (Institute for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Reactivity and thermal stability of ternary Be-Zr-V beryllides - Jae-Hwan Kim (Department of Blanket Systems Research National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Recent experiments with the European 1MW, 170GHz industrial CW and short-pulse gyrotrons for ITER - Dr Gerd Gantenbein (Institute for Pulsed Power and Microwave Technology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Registering micro-indentation of neutron-irradiated low-activation steel at high temperatures - Alexander Brabänder (Institut for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institut of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Reliability Assessment of remote maintenance strategy for CFETR Divertor - Dr Huapeng Wu (Lappeenranta University of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Repair processes of W7-X target modules - Dr Patrick Junghanns (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Scaling analysis and design for the test model of water-cooled ceramic breeder blanket - Mr Zihan Liu (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Seismic analyses of the Double Closure Plate Sub-Plate for the ITER Electron Cyclotron Upper Launcher during the Vacuum Vessel baking scenario - Dr Avelino Mas Sánchez (EPFL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Sensitivity of First Wall thermal-mechanical performance on cooling channel geometry and thermal conductivity - Frederik Arbeiter (KIT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Servo valve endurance test for Water-Hydraulic systems in ITER-relevant conditions - Liisa Aha (Laboratory of Automation and Hydraulic Engineering Tampere University of Technology TUT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 SMITER: a field-line tracing environment for ITER - Dr Leon Kos (Mech.Eng., LECAD laboratory, University of Ljubljana)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Strategies toward the Realization of the Helical Fusion Reactor FFHR-c1 - Dr Junichi Miyazawa (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Structural integrity assessment of an ITER ECH&CD Upper Launcher mirror (LM1) - Dr Matteo Vagnoni (Swiss Plasma Center, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Supplementary neutronics analysis of DEMO WCLL including activity and decay heat - Dr Gediminas Stankunas (Laboratory of Nuclear Installation Safety Lithuanian Energy Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Supporting analysis of the ITER TBM Frame and Dummy TBM designs - Davide Lumassi (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Surface oxidation effect on deuterium permeation in reduced activation ferritic steel F82H for DEMO application - Takumi Chikada (Graduate School of Integrated Science and Technology Shizuoka University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 T-15MD tokamak plasma control platform architecture - Dr Mikhail Sokolov (National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Technical proposals for the IGNITOR control, data access and communication system - Dr Aleksandr Kachkin (National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Temporary stagnation in the recrystallization of warm-rolled tungsten in the temperature range from 1150 °C to 1300 °C - Dr Umberto Maria Ciucani (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Testing of ceramic membranes for PEG separation and preliminary design of a membrane cascade - Silvano Tosti (CIRDER University of Tuscia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The added value working under ISO 9001 in nuclear fusion technology R&D at ENEA - Alexander Rydzy (FSN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The Design of the DONES Lithium Target System - Pietro Arena (Department of Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models (DEIM) University of Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The development of technology of Be/CuCrZr joining using induction brazing - Dr Aleksandr Gervash (Plasma Facing Components, Efremov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The helium turbo circulator – the heart of cooling systems - Martin Kroupa (Rotary Machines Workgroup ATEKO a.s.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 THE HIGH VOLTAGE DECK 1 AND BUSHING FOR THE ITER NEUTRAL BEAM INJECTOR: INTEGRATED DESIGN AND INSTALLATION IN MITICA EXPERIMENT - Dr Marco Boldrin (Consorzio RFX (CNR, ENEA, INFN, Università di Padova, Acciaierie Venete S.p.A.))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The ITER in vessel coils – design finalization and challenges - Dr Alexander Vostner (ITER Organization)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The new attempts for the in-vessel pressure gauge in the KSTAR plasma - Myungkyu Kim (KSTAR Control research team National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 The remote handling systems of ifmif-dones - Gioacchino Miccichè (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermal diffusivity of ceramic breeder beds - Simone Pupeschi (IAM-KWT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermal Induced Electromotive Force Measurements On Twisted Pair Mineral Insulated Cables - Dr Miklós Palánkai (Plasmaphysics Department, Wigner RCP)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermal mixing enhancement of liquid metal film-flow by various obstacles under vertical magnetic field - Dr Tomoaki kunugi (Department of Nuclear Engineering, Kyoto University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermal-mechanical analysis and design optimisations of the IFMIF-DONES HFTM - Dr Florian Schwab (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermo-hydraulic analyses and fatigue verification of the Electrostatic Residual Ion Dump for the ITER HNB - Dr Matteo Zaupa (Consorzio RFX,)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermo-Mechanical behaviour of ITER Blanket Modules interface between First Wall and Shield Block - Dr Fabio Vigano (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Thermometric chains for ITER superconductive magnets - Dr Jean Manzagol (INAC/SBT, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Three-dimensional model of DEMO-FNS reactor for neutronics calculations and radiation shield problems - Alexey Zhirkin (Kurchatov Complex of Fusion Power and Plasma Technologies Fusion Reactor Department National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (NRC KI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Tokamak T-15MD - two years before the physical start--up - Dr Petr Khvostenko (NRC "KURCHATOV INSTITUTE")   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Towards tritium measurements in W based on ps-LIBS diagnostics - Dr Philippe Magaud (CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Tungsten coatings repair: an approach to increase the lifetime of plasma facing components - Dr Mathilde Diez (IRFM, CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Type tests of the ITER Switching Network Unit components and Protective Make Switches - Dr Vladimir Bedran (Joint Stock Company "D.V. Efremov Institute of electrophysical apparatus")   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Type tests of the ITER Switching Network Unit components and Protective Make Switches - Dr Vladimir Bedran (Joint Stock Company "D.V. Efremov Institute of electrophysical apparatus")   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Ultra high vacuum ZnSe window flange design for Phase Contrast Imaging diagnostics for the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator - Dr Christoph von Sehren (E5/Max-Planck-Institut IPP Greifswald, IPP Greifswald)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Uncertainty analysis of an SST-2 fusion reactor design - Stuart Muldrew (Culham Centre for Fusion Energy UK Atomic Energy Authority)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Upgrade of Thomson scattering system on VEST - Dr Doyeon Kim (Department of Nuclear Engineering, Seoul National University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Verification of hydraulic performance for the DEMO divertor target cooling - Giuseppe Mazzone (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 WEST CODAC software quality management - Dr Julian Colnel (IRFM, CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 Work-flow process from simulation to operation for the Plasma Control System for the ITER First Plasma. - Dr Luca Zabeo (ITER Organization)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 X-ray induced defects in advanced lithium orthosilicate pebbles with additions of lithium metatitanate - Arturs Zarins (Laboratory of Radiation Chemistry of Solids Institute of Chemical Physics University of Latvia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30
I3.1 (until 09:10) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30 European Integrated Programme in support to ITER: Overview of JET and Medium Size Tokamak results - Dr Xavier Litaudon (EUROfusion Consortium JET)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10
I3.2 (until 09:50) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10 JT-60SA Program Contribution to Fusion Energy - Dr Yutaka Kamada (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50
I3.3 (until 10:30) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50 W7-X: Technology progress of the experimental campaign with divertor plasmas - Dr Joris Fellinger (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
P2 (until 13:00) (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P.228 Chemistry and Corrosion Research and Development for Water Cooling Circuits of EU DEMO - Chris Harrington (Culham Centre for Fusion Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.001 Modelling and experimental validation of RFX-mod tokamak shaped discharges - Domenico Abate (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.002 W7-X NBI beam dump thermocouple measurements as safety interlock - Paul van Eeten (Operations Department Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.003 Final design of the JT-60SA pellet launching system for simultaneous density and ELM control - Peter Lang (Tokamak Scenario Development MPI für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.004 Three-dimensional disruption vertical stability and breakdown analysis of the Italian DTT device - Fabio Villone (DIETI universitˆ di Napoli Federico II)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.005 Development of reactor relevant pellet launching system technology on ASDEX Upgrade - Bernhard Ploeckl (Tokamak-Scenario-Development Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.006 Passive control of runaway electron displacement by magnetic energy transfer in J-TEXT - Nianheng Cai (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.007 Status and tasks for modernization of TRINITI site infrastructure for the Ignitor project - Dr Mikhail Subbotin (Kurchatov Complex of Fusion Power and Plasma Technologies National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.008 West Operation management Software Suite (WOSS): software assisting organization and follow-up of West operation - Elodie CORBEL (IRFM CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.009 Design and implementation of quasi-optical components for the upgrade of the TCV EC-system - Alessandro Moro (Istituto di Fisica del Plasma IFP-CNR)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.010 REMAINING USEFUL LIFE ESTIMATION OF CRITICAL DIII-D SUBSYSTEMS - Joel Drake (General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.011 A conceptual system design study for an NBI beamline for the European DEMO - Christian Hopf (ITER Technology Diagnostics Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.012 Long-Pulse High-Power 170 GHz Absorbing Matched Load Tests and Developments - William Bin (Istituto di Fisica del Plasma Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.013 Ion Cyclotron Frequency Range Cold Magnetized Plasma Modelling in ANSYS HFSS - Julien Hillairet (IRFM CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.014 Design and mock-up tests of the RING photoneutralizer concept for an efficient DEMO NBI - Pietro Vincenzi (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.015 A low power testbed for the WEST ICRF launchers and for the acceleration of their commissioning on plasma - Walid Helou (IRFM CEA-Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.016 Physics of the Traveling Wave Array for DEMO with proof of principle on WEST - Riccardo Ragona (LPP-ERM/KMS)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.018 Wideband polarizers switches and waveguide for Electron Cyclotron transmission lines - James Anderson (Energy General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.019 Experimental experience and improvement of NIO1 negative ion sources. - Marco Cavenago (INFN-LNL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.020 Maximum Likelihood Tomographic Method for the Analysis of Bolometric Measurements on JET - Dr Emmanuelle Peluso (Department of Industrial Engineering University of Rome Tor Vergata)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.021 Safety Systems in the ITER Neutral Beam Test Facility - Manuela Battistella (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.022 Initial port integration concept for EC and NB systems in EU DEMO tokamak - Dr Thomas Franke (Power Plant Physics and Technology (PPPT) EUROfusion Consortium)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.023 Conceptual study of an ICRH system for T-15MD using Traveling Wave Antenna (TWA) sections - Jozef Ongena (Plasma Physics Lab LPP/ERM-KMS TEC Partner)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.024 Experimental Studies on Arc Chamber Failure Mechanisms on DIII-D Neutral Beam System - Brendan Crowley (DIII-D National Fusion Facility General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.025 Preliminary conceptual design of the DTT EC heating system - Saul Garavaglia (IFP-CNR)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.026 Advanced NBI beam characterisation capabilities at the recently improved test facility BATMAN Upgrade - Ursel Fantz (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.027 Equatorial electron cyclotron port plug neutronic analyses for the EU DEMO - Aljaž Čufar (Reactor Physics Deartment Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.028 Mechanical design of the high powered helicon antenna and strip line feed in the DIII-D tokamak* - Benjamin Fishler (Fusion Group General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.029 Review of the JET ILA Scattering-Matrix Arc Detection System - Pierre Dumortier (LPP-ERM/KMS)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.030 The WEST plasma control system: Integration commissioning and operation on the first experimental campaigns - Rémy Nouailletas (IRFM CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.031 The dud detector: an empirically-based real-time algorithm to save neutrons and tritium during JET DTE2 - Lidia Piron (CCFE)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.033 Actuator management development on ASDEX-Upgrade - Ondrej Kudlacek (E1 Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.034 Benchmarking high performance ITER CODAC data archiving system - Yury Makushok (Energy Systems Area INDRA Sistemas S.A Alcobendas)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.035 Unified Signal Identifier for Globally Unique Signal-Addresses - Dr Robil Daher (OP/CoDaC Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.036 The new W7-X Logbook - A Software for Effective Experiment Documentation and Collaborative Research at Wendelstein 7-X - Dr Michael Grahl (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.037 Automatic identification of the plasma equilibrium operating space in tokamaks - Xiao SONG (Center for Fusion Science Southwestern Institute of Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.038 Concepts of the new ASDEX-Upgrade flight simulator - Dr Wolfgang Treutterer (E1 Max-Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.039 Design of MITICA control and interlock systems - Nicola Pomaro (Consorzio RFX (CNR ENEA INFN universitˆ di Padova Acciaierie Venete SpA))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.040 Influence of pellet shielding on disruption mitigation in ITER - Sergey Pestchanyi (INR KIT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.041 DCS Satellite: Enhanced Plant System Integration on ASDEX Upgrade - Bernhard Sieglin (IPP)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.042 Development of the new timing system for the ISTTOK Tokamak - Bernardo Carvalho (Instituto de Plasmas e Fusˆo Nuclear Instituto Superior TÖcnico Universidade de Lisboa)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.043 The timing system of the ITER full size neutral beam injector prototype - Gabriele Manduchi (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.044 Hazard function exploration of tokamak tearing mode stability boundaries - Dr Erik Olofsson (General Atomics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.045 Upgrade of Thomson scattering system on VEST - Dr Doyeon Kim (Department of Nuclear Engineering Seoul National University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.046 Flexible vacuum vessel bolometer camera design in ITER to adapt to the final position of the gaps between blanket modules - Adam Pataki (IPP Garching Max Planck Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.047 JET FIR Interferometer laser operation and interlock system upgrade to an open automation system - Alexandru Boboc (Tokamak Science UKAEA-CCFE)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.048 Upgraded gamma-ray diagnostics for JET DT campaigns - Izabella Zychor (Narodowe Centrum Badan Jadrowych (NCBJ))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.049 A comparative study of different deconvolution methods used for reconstruction of neutron spectrum - Katarzyna Mikszuta (Department of Plasma Diagnostic and Technology Institute of Plasma Physics Laser Microfusion (IPPLM))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.050 Testing of the optical chain mock up of H-alpha and Visible Spectroscopy for ITER - Alexey Gorshkov (International Fusion Projects Coordinating Centre)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.051 Development of Thomson scattering system for VEST - Dr Young-Gi Kim (Department of Nuclear Engineering Seoul National University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.051 Hydrogen isotope ratios measurements by Penning gauge spectroscopy of molecular Fulcher-α band - Gennady Sergienko (Institut für Energie und Klimaforschung Plasmaphysik Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.053 Engineering design of Wendelstein 7-X alkali metal beam diagnostic observation system - Domonkos Nagy (Department of Plasma Physics Wigner Research Centre for Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.054 Calibration and test of the 6LiF-diamond detector for the HCPB mock-up experiment at JET - Maurizio Angelone (Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security Department ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.055 Nd:YAG Lasers for ITER Divertor Thomson scattering - Aleksei Kornev (Lasers and Optical Systems Ltd.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.056 On the use of rhodium mirrors for optical diagnostics in ITER - Dr Philippe Mertens (Institut für Energie- und Klimaforschung -- Plasmaphysik Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.057 Tracking of neoclassical tearing modes in TCV using the electron cyclotron emission diagnostics in quasi-in-line configuration - Natale Rispoli (Istituto di Fisica del Plasma ÈPiero Caldirola - IFP)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.058 Design Status of the ITER Core CXRS Diagnostic Setup - Andreas Krimmer (Institute of Energy and Climate Research Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.060 Strategy and guidelines for the calibration of the ITER radial neutron camera - Marco Cecconello (Department of Physics and Astronomy Uppsala University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.061 The highest spatial resolution infrared thermography on ITER-like tungsten monoblocs in WEST Tokamak - Michael Houry (Institute for Research on Fusion by Magnetic Confinement CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.062 Validation of neutron generator emission rate estimated based on activation measurements during in-vessel calibration of JET neutron detectors - Dr Ewa Laszynska (Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.063 Constraints on conceptual design of diagnostics for the high magnetic field COMPASS-U tokamak with hot walls - Dr Vladimir Weinzettl (Tokamak Institute of Plasma Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.064 First heat flux decay length estimation in WEST with embedded thermal measurements - Jonathan Gaspar (CEA/IRFM)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.065 Analyses and structural integrity estimation of the Divertor Thomson Scattering system - Ivan Kirienko (Mechanics and control St.Petersburg Polytechnic university)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.066 High performance image acquisition and processing system for optical boundary reconstruction on EAST - Zijian Zhu (University of Science and Technology of China)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.067 A clustering algorithm for scintillator signals applied to neutron and gamma patterns identification. - Fabio Pollastrone (FSN-FUS TEC-IEE ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.068 Upgrade of scattered light collection systems for KSTAR Thomson scattering diagnostic - Dr Jong-ha Lee (National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.069 Estimation of neutral fluxes on the first mirror of H-alpha diagnostics in ITER - Ilya Orlovskiy (National Research Center Kurchatov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.070 Irradiation test of fiber optics for H-alpha diagnostics in ITER - Dr Konstantin Vukolov (Kurchatov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.071 Quantitative Deuterium detection by laser-induced-breakdown-spectroscopy in ITER relevant samples - Salvatore Almaviva (FSN-TECFIS-DIM ENEA Italian National Agency for New Technologies Energy and Sustainable Economic Development)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.072 Thermo-mechanical analysis of unidirectional carbon-carbon composite for thermal imaging diagnostic of a particle beam - Dr Antonio Pimazzoni (Consorzio RFX)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.073 Study on the effects of the Signal to Noise ratio on the error in counting of the ITER Radial Neutron Camera (RNC) - Marco Riva (FSN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.074 Performance estimations for the ITER bolometer diagnostic - Hans Meister (ITER Technology Diagnostics Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.075 Qualification of superconducting joint for pf6 coil - Dr Bing Hu (INSTITUTE OF PLASMA PHYSICS CHINESE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.076 Electrical performance characterization of helium inlet of the ITER PF6 coil double pancakes - Yanyu Xie (Institute Of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy Of Socieces)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.077 TF Coil Inter-Layer Joint for EUROfusion DEMO Tokamak - Dr Boris Stepanov (EPFL-SPC)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.078 AC loss assessment for fusion conductors - Dr Pierluigi Bruzzone (Fusion Technology EPFL-SPC)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.079 Design and experimental study on high current dc disconnector contact - Pengyu Wang (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.080 Superconducting properties of Nb thin films prepared on different Substrates - Ming Lei (Southwest Jiaotong University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.081 Reactive power compensation for the pulsed power supply of ASDEX Upgrade - Claus-Peter Käsemann (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.082 Test of the Insulation Mock-up’s for the ITER PF6 Coil - Huan Wu (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.083 The starting mechanism analysis of ITER PF AC/DC in series converters - Dr Xiaojiao Chen (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.084 The analysis and design on transient DC over-voltage protection of ITER PF AC/DC. converter - Dr Liansheng Huang (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.085 Type Tests of Counter Pulse Circuits for the ITER Fast Discharge Units - Roman Serebrov (Joint Stock Company D.V. Efremov Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.086 A novel series switch module in high-voltage applications - Dongyu Wang (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.087 Final design and structural analysis of ITER PF5 & 6 coil assembly tools - Min-Su Ha (Tokamak National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.088 Influence of the flow imbalance among the cooling channel on the magnet performance - Hyunjung Lee (DEMO Technology division National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.089 Phase-detection-based feedback control for the power supply in tearing mode control system on J-TEXT - Mao Li (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.090 Design of the inverter based on IEGT of acceleration grid power supply for CFETR N-NBI prototype - Shaoxiang Ma (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.091 Design of acceleration grid power supply for CFETR negative-ion-based neutral beam injection prototype - Xueliang Zhang (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.092 FPGA-based interlock system for the chopper of the Linear IFMIF prototype accelerator injector - Dr Miguel Astrain Eduardo Barrera (Instrumentation and Applied Acoustics Research Group Universidad PolitÖcnica de Madrid (UPM))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.093 Models for the power grid load at JET - Dr Eva Belonohy (UK Atomic Energy Authority JET Exploitation Unit)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.095 Design of the control system of acceleration grid power supply for CFETR N-NBI prototype - Xiao Ma (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.096 Receiving Inspection and Tests (RIT) of ITER Poloidal Field #4 Cryostat Feedtrough in MIFI. - Frederic VILLECROZE (DRF/IRFM CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.097 Prediction of mechanical behavior of the KSTAR CS magnet based on PF coil currents - Hee-Jae AHN (National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.098 Protection system for Wendelstein 7-X superconducting magnets - Konrad Riße (Wendelstein 7-X Operations Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.099 ITER magnet coil power conversion building construction and AC/DC converter installation - Hao Tan (Plant Engineering Department ITER ORG)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.100 Demonstration tests of mechanical lap and edge joints of 10-kA-class STARS conductors - Dr Satoshi Ito (Department of Quantum Science and Energy Engineering Graduate School of Engineering Tohoku University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.101 Busbar Monitoring System of the ITER DC Busbars - Dr Anastasiia Leonteva (Powerful Switching Device Laboratory Joint Stock Company D.V. Efremov Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.102 Layered W-WC composites prepared by FAST - Dr Matej Kocen (Department for Nanostructured Materials Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.103 Synergistic effects of nitrogen seeding impurities and transient heat loads on tungsten - Marius Wirtz (Institut für Energie- und Klimaforschung Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.104 PFC Heat Flux Enhancement from Magnetic Field Errors in the NSTX-U Recovery Project - Arthur Brooks (Engineering Analysis Princeton Plasma Physics Lab)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.105 Erosion and deposition investigations on Wendelstein 7-X first wall components for the first operation phase in divertor configuration - Dr Chandra Prakash Dhard (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.106 Heat load testing of 3D printed PFC mockups to evaluate thermo-hydraulic enhancement - Suk-Kwon Kim (Nuclear Fusion Technology Development Division Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.107 Cleaning of the surface of beryllium armor tiles and beryllium products from beryllium-content particles - Dr Radmir Giniiatulin (JSC NIIEFA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.108 Fracture mechanics analyses of divertor vertical target under thermal loading conditions - Dr Yoon-Suk Chang (Nuclear Engineering Kyung Hee University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.109 EM analysis and thermal-mechanical dimensioning of First Plasma Protection Components - Marco Manzoni (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.110 Thermal properties of stabilized jets for the liquid metal divertor REVOLVER-D - Takeru Ohgo (School of Physical Science Department of Fusion Science The Graduate University for Advanced Studies)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.111 Thermal electromagnetic and structural analysis of gas baffles for the TCV divertor upgrade - Dario Vaccaro (Department of Economics Engineering Society and Business Organization (DEIm) University of Tuscia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.112 Assessment of mechanical properties of tungsten wires for the fiber-reinforced plasma facing components - Dmitry Terentyev (Institute of Nuclear Material Science SCK-CEN)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.113 Heat transfer enhancement in MHD free-surface flow by controlling the electromagnetic force with fin structure - Makoto Kawamoto (Department of Quantum Science and Energy Engineering Tohoku University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.114 Effect of carbon impurity reduction on Hydrogen isotope retention in QUEST high temperature wall - Dr Yasuhisa Oya (College of Science Shizuoka University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.115 Investigation of novel technology application in the high heat load components of ICRF antenna - Qingxi YANG (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.116 Inverse identification of Tungsten static recrystallization kinetics - Alan DURIF (IRFM CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.117 Coupled fluid-structure thermofluid-dynamic analysis of the DEMO divertor cassette body equipped with a liner - Silvia Garitta (Department of Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models University of Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.118 On-line measurement and removal of hydrogen isotopes in the plasma-facing material of tungsten - Ye Xiaoqiu (Institute of Materials China Academy of Engineering Physics Mianyang)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.119 Hydraulic analysis of EU-DEMO divertor plasma facing components cooling circuit under nominal operating scenarios - Eugenio Vallone (Department of Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models University of Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.120 The adhesion of tungsten dust on rough tungsten surfaces - Marco De Angeli (Istituto di Fisica del Plasma CNR)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.121 Visualisation of subcooled pool boiling in nanofluids - Konstantinos Kouloulias (Mechanical Engineering Imperial College London)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.122 China’s technological achievements on ITER enhanced heat flux first wall in the pre-PA qualification - Kun Wang (China International Nuclear Fusion Energy Program Execution Center Ministry of Science Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.123 Sublimation of advanced tungsten alloys under DEMO relevant accidental conditions - Felix Klein (Institut für Energie- und Klimaforschung Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 p2.124 Maximizing JET divertor mechanical performance for the upcoming Deuterium-Tritium experiments - Maria Lorena Richiusa (UKAEA-CCFE)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.125 Investigation of deuterium retention in tungsten exposed to high-flux steady-state helicon plasmas - Tianyuan Huang (College of Physics Optoelectronics and Energy Collaborative Innovation Center of Suzhou Nano Science and Technology Soochow University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.126 ITER-grade tungsten limiters damage under high heat flux in the T-10 tokamak - Sergei Grashin (Kurchatov Complex of Fusion Power and Plasma Technology National Research Center ÈKurchatov Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.128 New route towards micro-structuring tungsten as stress relieving concept - Daniel Dorow-Gerspach (IEK-2 Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.129 Structured Cooling Channels for Intensively Heated Blanket Components - Sebastian Ruck (Institute of Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.130 Armoring the Wendelstein 7-X divertor observation immersion tubes against NBI orbit losses - Simppa Äkäslompolo (Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.131 Reviewed design of the high heat flux panels for the AUG and W7-X neutral beam calorimeter - Guillermo Orozco (ITER Technology and Diagnostics Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics (IPP))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.132 A Stereoscopic Eye-in-Hand Vision System for Remote Handling in ITER - Longchuan Niu (Laboratory of Automation and Hydraulic Engineering Tampere University of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.134 Rescue tool for ITER Blanket Remote Handling System - Takahito Maruyama (Department of ITER Project National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.135 Study on the Endoscopic Inspection of ITER Thermal Shield Cooling Pipes - Kwanwoo NAM (Tokamak Engineering Department NFRI)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.136 Rationale for the selection of the operating temperature for the DEMO vacuum-vessel - Thomas Haertl (PPPT EUROfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.137 Development of welding scheme for ITER Divertor Dome - Aleksandr Lapin (SINTEZ JSC NIIEFA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.138 Design of the K-DEMO in-vessel blanket arrangement blanket sector maintenance details and upper lever RM enclosure - Thomas Brown (Engineering Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.139 Preliminary configuration of the torus vacuum pumping system installed in the DEMO lower port - Thomas Giegerich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.140 Upgraded concepts and design of an in vessel inspection system for fusion reactors - CARLO NERI (ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.141 Design and R&D of the second tungsten divertor of EAST - Damao Yao (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.142 Structural assessment based on welding distortion simulation of Vacuum Vessel PS1 Jig for in-process control - Gabriele D'Amico (Technical Support Services Fusion For Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.143 The welding deformation control of large complex heavy-load vacuum Vessel port hub - Lin Zhu (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.144 FE Analyses of Eddy Currents in W7-X Plasma Vessel - Dr Flavio Lucca (L.T.CALCOLI S.R.L.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.145 Use of dimensional variation models for the PS2 Upper Subassembly of the ITER Vacuum Vessel - José María Zarzalejos (Fusion for Energy)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.146 Kinematic calibration for a hybrid redundant robot based on Artificial Bee Colony algorithm - Bingyan Mao (State Key Laboratory of Mechanical Transmission Chongqing University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.147 Key Technology Research of Electron Beam Welding in CFETR Vacuum Vessel Collar - Zhihong Liu (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.148 Development of bore welding tools for ITER blanket remote maintenance - Yuto Noguchi (Department of ITER Project National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.149 Manufacturing Study of Lower Cryostat Thermal Shield Cylinder Component for ITER Tokamak - Dr Namil Her (Tokamak Engineering Department NFRI)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.150 Remote diagnostics application software for remote handling equipment - Jarmo Alanen (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.151 Initial integration concept of the DEMO lower horizontal port - Curt Gliss (EUROfusion PMU)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.152 Design and structural analysis of ITER thermal shield under transportation environment - Junyoung Hur (Thermal Shield Technology Team/Tokamak Engineering Department National Fusion Research Institute(NFRI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.153 Investigation on the in-situation pipe bending tool for the sector sub-assembly of ITER thermal shield - Kyoung-O Kang (Thermal Shield Technology Team/Tokamak Engineering Department National Fusion Research Institute(NFRI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.154 Welding analysis for the 1/16 VV sector of CFETR mock-up - Xiaosong Fan (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.155 Issues of the Vertical Blanket Segment Architecture in DEMO: current progress and resolution strategies - Gregory Keech (Power Plant Physics and Technology EUROfusion)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.157 Operation of probe heads on the Multi-Purpose-Manipulator at W7-X - Philipp Drews (IEK-4 Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.158 Upper port #02 and #08 structure integrity report - Oleg Shagniev (Mechanics and control Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.159 Electromagnetic Analyses and One-Dimensional Modeling of Piping Applied to Optimization of ITER Blanket Manifold Design - Dr Barbara Calcagno (ITER Organization)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.160 The DEMO Helium Cooled Lithium Lead “Advanced-Plus” Breeding Blanket: design improvement and FEM studies - Rémi BOULLON (Nuclear Energy Division CEA SACLAY)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.161 Tritium Removal system for the Experimental Pilot Plant for D-T separation located at Rm. Valcea - George Ana (National RD Institute for Cryogenics and Isotopic Technologies - ICSI Rm. Valcea)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.163 Conceptual design of the Enhanced Coolant Purification Systems for the European HCLL and HCPB Test Blanket Modules - Amelia Tincani (FSN ENEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.164 ARC reactor: Activation analysis of the liquid blanket and structural materials for the vessel - Massimo Zucchetti (DENERG Politecnico di Torino)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.165 On the effect of stiffening plates configuration on the DEMO Water Cooled Lithium Lead Breeding Blanket module thermo-mechanical behaviour - Pietro Alessandro Di Maio (Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models University of Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.166 Commissioning of Multi-Nozzle Vacuum Sieve Tray at the Tritium Laboratory Karlsruhe - Ester Diaz-Alvarez (Institute for Technical Physics (ITEP) Tritium Laboratory Karlsruhe (TLK) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.167 Numerical study and experimental verification of protium permeation through Pd/Ag membranes for fusion applications - Rodrigo Antunes (Institute for Technical Physics (ITEP) Tritium Laboratory Karlsruhe (TLK) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.168 Synthesis of SiC films as tritium permeation barriers with high growth rate using a helicon wave plasma technique - Peiyu Ji (College of Physics Optoelectronics and Energy Collaborative Innovation Center of Suzhou Nano Science and Technology Soochow University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.169 Feasibility study for long-lived fission products transmutation using fusion reactors - Taku Kitasaka (Quantum Science and Energy Engineering Tohoku University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.170 Evolution of constrained beryllium pebble bed mock-ups neutron-irradiated up to 6000 appm helium production - Vladimir Chakin (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Institute for Applied Materials)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.171 On the effects of the Double-Walled Tubes lay-out on the DEMO WCLL breeding blanket module thermal behaviour - Ruggero Forte (Dipartimento di Energia Ingegneria dell'Informazione e Modelli Matematici (DEIM) universitˆ degli Studi di Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.172 The production and molecular occurrence of radiotoxic Po-210 in liquid Pb-Li tritium breeding blankets - Merlijn Mertens (Center for Molecular Modeling Ghent University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.173 Fuel Retention Diagnostic Setup (FREDIS) for desorption of beryllium and tritium containing samples - Miroslaw Zlobinski (Institute of Energy and Climate Research Plasma Physics Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.174 Systems Engineering approach in support to the breeding blanket design - Gandolfo Alessandro Spagnuolo (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.176 Deuterium permeation behavior through reduced activation ferritic steel F82H under DEMO reactor blanket condition - Keisuke Kimura (Graduate School of Integrated Science and Technology Shizuoka University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.178 Iron-ion irradiation effects on microstructure and deuterium permeation in yttrium oxide coating fabricated by magnetron sputtering - Kazuki Nakamura (Graduate School of integrated Science and Technology Shizuoka University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.179 Numerical investigation of mechanical and thermal characteristics of binary-sized pebble bed using discrete element method - Youngmin Lee (National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.180 Discrete element code to simulate the heat transfer inside ceramic breeder pebble beds - Marigrazia Moscardini (Institute for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.182 Scope of modification of the TRINITI site fuel cycle complex for the IGNITOR project tasks - Mikhail Rozenkevich (Institute of Modern Energetic and Nanotechnology D.Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology of Russia)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.184 Design of an industrial catalytic membrane reactor prototype for tritiated gaseous effluent treatment - Karine Liger (DTN/SMTA/LMCT CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.185 Nuclear analysis of the HCLL “advanced-plus” breeding blanket with single module segment structure - Dr Giacomo Aiello (CEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.186 DEMO Breeding Blanket Helium Cooled First Wall design investigation to cope high heat loads - Julien Aubert (DEN/DANS/DM2S CEA Saclay)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.187 Experimental investigation on HCLL-TBS In-box LOCA - Alessandro Venturini (Department of Industrial and Civil Engineering University of Pisa)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.189 The plan of continuous tritium recovery campaign by PbLi droplets in vacuum - Fumito Okino (Nuclear energy generation Institute of Advanced Energy Kyoto University Gokasho)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.190 Li-rod structure in high-temperature gas-cooled reactor as a tritium production device for fusion reactors - Hideaki Matsuura (Applied Quantum Physics and Nuclear Engineeing Kyushu University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.191 Optimal operation and pump regeneration plan of fusion fuel cycle based on the state-task network representation - Suh-Young Lee (Department of Chemical Engineering POSTECH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.192 Design of Chinese Demo Blanket Concepts and R&D Progress of DFLL TBM - Qunying Huang (Key Laboratory of Neutronics and Radiation Safety Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.193 Synthesis densification and mechanical properties of nanometric tungsten for fusion applications - André Grosman (CEA Cadarache)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.194 Comparative study of thermal and microstructural properties of tungsten for the application to PFM - Dr Hyoung Chan Kim (DEMO Technology Division National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.195 Development of the Dual-beam ion irradiation facility for FUsion materials (DiFU) at RBI Zagreb - Dr Tonci Tadic (Experimental Physics Ruder Boskovic Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.196 Corrosion resistance of alumina forming steel and ceramic materials in liquid tin - Masatoshi KONDO (Institute for Innovative Research Tokyo Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.197 Spinel-nitride based radiation tolerant optical materials - Eduard Feldbach (Institute of Physics University of Tartu)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.198 Grain scale constitutive modeling and simulation for reduced activation ferritic/martensitic steel - Dr Woojin Jeong (Materials Science and Engineering Seoul National University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.199 Overview of the Current Status of IFMIF-DONES Secondary Heat Removal System Design - Tamás Dézsi (HAS Wigner RCP / C3D Ltd.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.200 Irradiation of the copper-based high entropy alloys for nuclear fusion - Marta Dias (Instituto de Plasmas e Fusˆo Nuclear Instituto Superior TÖcnico Universidade de Lisboa)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.202 Irradiation damage mechanism of tungsten studied by cold neutrons - Dr Christian Linsmeier (Institut für Energie- und Klimaforschung - Plasmaphysik Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.203 Conceptual design of STUMM module for characterization of neutron and gamma radiation fields during commissioning phase of IFMIF DONES - Gawel Madejowski (Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.204 Results of 16 MeV proton irradiation on tungsten for fusion relevant damage - Rahul Rayaprolu (Institut für Energie und Klimaforschung Plasmaphysik Forschungszentrum Jülich)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.205 IFMIF-DONES Systems Engineering Approach - Dr Andras Zsakai (Mechanical Wigner Research Center)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.206 Precipitation phenomena during corrosion testing in the forced-convection Pb-15.7Li loop PICOLO - Wolfgang Krauss (Institute for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.207 Properties of boron carbide ceramics made by various methods for use in ITER - Andrey Shoshin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.208 Microstructure and mechanical property mapping of CuCrZr with complex and non-uniform thermal history - Frank Schoofs (UK Atomic Energy Authority)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.209 Measurement of thermal conductivity of Li2TiO3 pebble bed by laser flash method - Yi-Hyun PARK (National Fusion Research Institute)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.210 Neutron induced Primary knock on spectra and displacement damage on fusion reactor materials (W Fe Cr Cu& Al) at energies up to 14.1 MeV energy - Mayank Rajput (Institute for Plasma Research)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.211 Fatigue characterization and modeling of CLAM steel under multi-axial non-proportional cycle loading - Yanyun Zhao (Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology CAS)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.212 Effects of specimen thickness on high-temperature tensile and creep properties of F82H reduced-activation ferritic/martensitic steel - Takuya Nagasaka (National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.213 Analysis of radionuclidic purity of medical isotope production with d-Li neutron in A-FNS - Masayuki Ohta (Department of Fusion Reactor Materials Research National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.216 Effect of Hydrogen on Corrosion Properties of Reduced Activation Ferritic/Martensitic Steel F82H - Motoki Nakajima (National Institute for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology Oaza-Obuchi-Aza-Omotedate)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.218 Progress in the design development of EU DEMO Helium-Cooled Pebble Bed primary heat transfer system - Ivo Moscato (Department of Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models (DEIM) University of Palermo)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.219 Tritium and Dust Source Term Inventory Evaluation Issues in the European DEMO reactor concepts - Guido Mazzini (Safety Reasearch Section Centrum vyzkumu ñe_ s. r. o. (Research Centre Rez))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.221 Accident analysis with MELCOR-fusion code for DONES lithium loop and accelerator - Gianluca D'Ovidio (CIEMAT)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.222 Analysis and possible reduction of fusion plant construction costs - Dr Davide Uglietti (Swiss Plasma Center EPFL)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.223 Validation and sensitivity of CFETR design in EU systems codes - James Morris (Technology UKAEA)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.224 Mesh based Variance Reduction Technique in Shielding Calculations of the Stellarator Power Reactor HELIAS - André Häußler (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.225 Assessment on radioactivity source term release and public impact for CFETR - Muyi Ni (Sino-French Institute of Nuclear Engineering Technology Sun Yat-Sen University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.229 Methodology of probabilistic risk assessment for tokamak-type fusion reactors - Zhibin Chen (Key Laboratory of Neutronics and Radiation Safety Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.230 Thermal-hydraulic modeling and analyses of the water-cooled EU DEMO using RELAP5 system code - Emanuela Martelli (Dipartimento di Ingegneria Astronautica Elettrica ed Energetica Sapienza University of Rome)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.231 Experimental activities for in-box LOCA of WCLL BB in LIFUS5/Mod3 facility - Marica Eboli (Dipartimento di Ingegneria Civile e Industriale (DICI) University of Pisa)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.232 Testing of some potential techniques for the DEMO radioactive waste management - Jaroslav Stoklasa (Nuclear Fuel Cycle Centrum vyzkumu ñe_ s. r. o.)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.233 First considerations on the Balance of Plant for a HELIAS power plant - Felix Warmer (Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.234 Validation of SIMMER-III code for in-box LOCA of WCLL BB based on Test D1.1 of LIFUS5/Mod3 facility - Samad Khani Moghanaki (DICI University of Pisa)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.235 Overview of the Methods developed for Fission Plants Safety relevant to the Safety of Fusion Facilities - Dobromir Panayotov (Fusion for Energy (F4E))   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.236 Biomass gasification with high temperature heat and economic assessment of Fusion-Biomass Hybrid System - Hoseok Nam (Graduate School of Energy Science Kyoto University Uji)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.237 Experimental measurements of pressure temperature and dust velocities: comparisons with a multiphase numerical model - Riccardo Rossi (Department of Industrial Engineering University of Rome Tor Vergata)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P2.238 Experiment study of spectrum of air bubble flash lamp - Guanyu Liu (State Key Laboratory of Electrical Insulation and Power Equipment Xi'an Jiaotong University)   (Pantelleria Hall - Terrace - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30
I4.1 (until 09:10) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30 SPIDER in the roadmap of the ITER Neutral Beams - Dr Gianluigi Serianni (Consorzio RFX)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10
I4.2 (until 09:50) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10 A smart architecture for the DEMO fuel cycle - Dr Christian Day (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50
I4.3 (until 10:30) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50 High Temperature Superconductors for Future Fusion Magnets and Industrial High Current Applications - Dr Michael J Wolf (Institute for Technical Physics, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
P3 (until 13:00) (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.001 Quasi-optical polarizer system for ECH/ECCD experiments in the QUEST spherical tokamak - Masaharu Fukuyama (Department of Advanced Energy Engineering Science IGSES Kyushu University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.002 ST40: engineering commissioning first results - Mikhail Gryaznevich (ST40 Tokamak Energy Ltd)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.003 Conceptual design of low aspect ratio superconducting tokamak with high magnetic field (T15-SC) - Denis Ivanov (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.005 A new upper divertor with internal coils for ASDEX Upgrade - status of the project - Dr Albrecht Herrmann (ASDEX Upgrade Max-Planck-Institut fŸr Plasmaphysik)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.006 Recent development and physical improvements of AFSI-ASCOT based synthetic neutron diagnostics at JET - Paula Sirén (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.007 Fusion device components Hot Helium Leak Test facilities main requirement and lessons learned from the WEST project - JEAN-CLAUDE HATCHRESSIAN (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.008 Magnetic configurations and electromagnetic analysis of the Italian DTT device - Roberto Ambrosino (DIETI University of Naples Federico II - Consorzio CREATE)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.009 Fast scenario design for EAST alternative magnetic diverted discharge - Dr Zhengping Luo (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.010 Design and manufacturing of thermal shield for JT-60SA - Dr Shigetoshi Nakamura   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.011 Status scientific results and technical improvements of the NBH on TCV tokamak - Dr Matteo Vallar (Consorzio RFX ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.012 Design of Integrated Bivalent Auxiliary System (SABI) supporting the MITICA cooling plant and cryogenic plant - Paolo Tinti (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.013 Status of development and commissioning of the TCV EC-system upgrade - Dr Stefano Alberti (Swiss Plasma Center EPFL)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.014 Pre-qualification of the ELM resilient long pulse WEST ICRF launchers in the TITAN testbed - Jean-Michel BERNARD (IRFM Commissariat ˆ l'Žnergie atomique et aux Žnergies alternatives)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.015 Numerical analyses and tests for optimized and enhanced heat transfer solutions in DEMO - Giulio Gambetta (Dipartimento Ingegneria Industriale universitˆ degli Studi di Padova)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.016 A high power helicon antenna for the DIII-D tokamak and its electromagnetic aspects - Humberto Torreblanca (Energy and Advanced Concepts General Atomics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.017 Conceptual definition of an ICRF system for the Italian DTT - Silvio Ceccuzzi (ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.018 Design of the 105GHz electron cyclotron resonance heating system on J-TEXT - Donghui Xia (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.019 42GHz ECRH system on Aditya Upgrade - Braj Shukla (ECRH Institute for Plasma Research)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.020 A new tungsten wire calorimeter for the negative ion source testbed BATMAN-Upgrade - Riccardo Nocentini (ITER Technology and Diagnostics Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.021 Modeling neutral beam transport in fusion experiments: Studying the effects of reionisation and deflection - Niek den Harder (ITER Technology Diagnostics Max-Planck-Institut fŸr Plasmaphysik)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.022 Development of two directional beam steering ECH/CD launcher for JT-60SA - Takayuki Kobayashi (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.024 Anode power supply for the electron cyclotron resonacne heating system on J-TEXT tokamak - Yikun Jin (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.025 The heating systems capability of DTT - Gustavo Granucci (IFP-CNR)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.026 Achievements of the ELISE test facility in view of the ITER NBI - Bernd Heinemann (ITED Max-Planck-Institut fŸr Plasmaphysik)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.027 SPIDER Gas Injection and Vacuum System: from Design to Commissioning - Luca Grando (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.028 Design of KSTAR ECH launcher for long pulse high performance Tokamak operation - Mi Joung (National Fusion Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.029 Test of polarizers for the 105 GHz ECRH system on J-TEXT - Yizhe Tian (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.030 Optimization of TE11/TE04 Mode Converters for the Cold Test of a 250 GHz CARM Source - Gian Luca Ravera (Fusion and Nuclear Safety Departement ENEA Frascati)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.031 DONES Central Instrumentation and Control Systems: general overview - Mauro Cappelli (FSN ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.032 Research on establishment methods of basic survey control network for HL-2M tokamak - Jian Liu (southwestern institute of physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.033 Plasma equilibrium based on EC-driven current profile with toroidal rotation on QUEST - Kazuo Nakamura (Research Institute for Applied Mechanics Kyushu University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.034 Disruption simulation for design of JT-60SA components. - Manabu takechi (Naka Fusion Institute Fusion Energy Research and Development Directorate National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (QST))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.035 Data model implementation in ITER data archiving system - Rodrigo Castro (Laboratorio Nacional de Energ’a de Fusion CIEMAT)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.036 NI p2p streaming powered multiple fpga real-time data processing system on J-TEXT tokamak diagnostics - Xueqing Zhao (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.038 Assessment of linear disruption predictors using JT-60U data - Jesús Vega (Laboratorio Nacional de Fusi—n CIEMAT)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.039 Designing CODAC System for Tokamaks Using Web Technology - Wei Zheng (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.040 Requirements management support for the ITER PCS in view of first plasma operations - Marcello Cinque (Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Federico II University of Naples)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.042 Remote control of a high-speed pellet injector and data synching & sharing tools - Gerardo D'Elia (DTE-ICT-HPC ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.043 Development of the KSTAR Alarm Management System - Sangwon YUN (NFRI)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.044 Sensitivity of fast ion losses to magnetic perturbations in the European DEMO - Jari Varje (Department of Applied Physics Aalto University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.045 Simulation of magnetic control of the plasma shape on the DEMO tokamak - Marco Ariola (Dipartimento di Ingegneria universitˆ di Napoli Parthenope - CREATE)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.046 Towards an automatic filament detector with a Faster R-CNN on MAST-U - Dr Giuliana Sias (Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering University of Cagliari)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.047 First Wall and Divertor Protection in JET-ILW: Assessment of Reliability after fifty Hours of Plasma Operation - Alexander Huber (Institut fŸr Energie- und Klimaforschung Plasmaphysik Forschungszentrum JŸlich GmbH)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.048 Study of the methods to enhance infrared emissivity of Molybdenum surface - ANDREY ALEKSEEV (Fusion Centre)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.049 New data acquisition control software developments for the simultaneous control of ten intelligent overview video cameras at W7-X - Dr Tamás Szabolics (Plasma Physics Wigner Research Centre for Physics Hungarian Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.050 Structural analysis of the ITER ex-vessel PPR components located in the Gallery - Dr Santiago Cabrera (Laboratorio Nacional de Fusi—n CIEMAT)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.051 Measurement of neutron flux emitted from 14 MeV DT generator - Roch Kwiatkowski (Department of Nuclear Techniques Equipment National Centre for Nuclear Research)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.052 UWAVS first mirror after long plasma cleaning: surface properties and material re-deposition issues - Andrey Ushakov (TNO P.O. Box 155 NL-2600 AD)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.053 Design of inductive sensors and data acquisition system for magnetic diagnostic of the T-15MD tokamak - Alexey Sushkov (Kurchatov Complex of Fusion Power and Plasma Technology National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.054 Real-time waveform classification in TJ-II Scattering Thomson diagnostic using ensemble methods - Gonzalo Farias (Ingenier’a Electrica Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valparaiso)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.055 LIBS system on linear plasma device PSI-2 for in situ diagnostics of plasma-facing materials - Xi Jiang (FZJ)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.056 Measurement of edge plasma parameters at W7-X using Alkali Beam Emission Spectroscopy - Gábor Anda (Plasma Physics HAS WIGNER RCP)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.057 Geometrical effect in the measurement of the CXRS on EAST - Shifeng Mao (School of Physical Sciences University of Science and Technology of China)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.058 Upgrade of the beam emission spectrometer on EAST - Wei Tao (Department of Engineering and Applied Physics University of Science and Technology of China)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.059 Laser transfer technique using wavefront correction and homogenizers for Thomson scattering diagnostics - Hiroshi Tojo (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.060 Linux device driver for Radial Neutron Camera in view of ITER long pulses with variable data throughput - Bruno Santos (Instituto de Plasmas e Fusˆo Nuclear Instituto Superior TÖcnico Universidade de Lisboa)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.061 Divertor infrared thermography at COMPASS - Dr Petr Vondracek (Institute of Plasma Physics of the CAS)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.062 High throughput spectrometer for plasma ion temperature fluctuations measurement on EAST - Yixuan Zhou (Department of Engineering and Applied Physics University of Science and Technology of China)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.063 Design manufacturing and testing of a Long Focus Spectro-Telescope mockup for H-alpha diagnostic - Nancy Ageorges (Kampf Telescope Optics GmbH)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.065 A visible light high-speed imaging system and tomographic reconstruction of plasma emissivity in J-TEXT - Minghui Xia (State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electronmagnetic Engineering and Technology Huazhong University of Science Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.066 Broad band ECE measuremenst in ECW heated plasmas - Johan Oosterbeek (Stellarator-Heizung und -Optimierung Max-Planck-Institut fŸr Plasmaphysik W7-X)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.067 Overview of optical designs of the Port-Plug components for the ITER Equatorial Wide Angle Viewing System (WAVS) - Sebastien VIVES (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.068 The Radial Neutron Camera DAQ Prototype Performance Results - Rita Pereira (IPFN IST)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.069 - Study for the microwave interferometer for high densities on COMPASS-U tokamak - Mykyta Varavin (Tokamak COMPASS Institute of Plasma Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.070 Design of the new electromagnetic measurement system for RFX-mod upgrade - Nicolò Marconato (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.0706 Qualification of ITER Poloidal-Field coil cryogenic components - Dr Klaus-Peter Weiss (Institute for Technical Physics Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.072 The JET Upgraded Toroidal Alfvén Eigenmode Active Diagnostic System - Dr Stuart Dowson (CCFE/UKAEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.073 Prospects for the Hall sensors based steady-state magnetic diagnostic for future fusion power reactors - Slavomir Entler (Tokamak Institute of Plasma Physics of the CAS)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.074 The ITER radial neutron camera in-port system: nuclear analyses in support of its design development - Fabio Moro (Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security Department ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.075 Design Updates of Magnet System for Korean Fusion Demonstration Reactor K-DEMO - Keeman Kim (National Fusion Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.077 ANALYSIS OF TORE SUPRA/WEST TOROIDAL FIELD COIL QUENCH AND THERMO-HYDRAULIC MODEL WITH SUPERMAGNET - Sylvie Nicollet (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.078 Strain distribution in the Nb3Sn Rectangular Wind & React Conductor of the European DEMO project determined by inductive measurements - Chiarasole Fiamozzi Zignani (FSN ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.080 Development of Insulation Technology with Vacuum-pressure-impregnation (VPI) for ITER PF6 Double Pancakes - Xiaowu Yu (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.081 Development of the bronze processed Nb3Sn wires using various Cu-Sn-In ternary alloy matrices - Yoshimitsu Hishinuma (Helical plasma research National Institute for Fusion Science)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.082 Thermal-Hydraulic and Quench Analysis of the DEMO CS coil - Aleksandra Dembkowska (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.083 Simulation and verification of air cooling system for MITICA High Voltage Deck installation in Padova - Francesco Fellin (consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.087 A quasi-3D thermal-hydraulic model for an HTS CroCo conductor - Andrea Zappatore (Dipartimento Energia Politecnico di Torino)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.088 ITER TF coil OIS interface assembly tool - Fabien Ferlay (CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.090 Manufacturing status of ITER PF6 double pancakes - Dr Huan Wu (Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.091 Preliminary design of the island divertor coils on J-TEXT tokamak - Song Zhou (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics ( IFPP ) Huazhong University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.092 Acceleration Grid Power Supply Conversion System of the MITICA Neutral Beam Injector: On Site Integration Activities and Tests - Dr Mattia Dan (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.093 Detailed structural analysis of a graded TF coil winding pack for EU DEMO - Ilia Ivashov (IEK-4 Forschungszentrum JŸlich GmbH)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.094 Validation of the updated DTT TF coil conceptual design - Gherardo Romanelli (ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.095 Mechanical Analysis of the DTT central solenoida - Lorenzo Giannini (FSN ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.096 The coil system preliminary design for a large-scale high-intensity magnetic field immunity test platform - Yong YANG (International Joint Research Laboratory of Magnetic Confinement Fusion and Plasma Physics State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Huazhong University of Science and Tec)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.097 THE CONCEPTUAL DESIGN OF FAST DISCHARGE RESISTOR SYSTEM FOR LARGE FUSION DEVICE - Kun Wang (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Science and Technology of China)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.099 Design of the support structures of the DTT magnet system - Alessandro Anemona (Superconductivity Lab Enea)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.100 Replacement of the NSTX-U Inner PF Coils - Dr Carmela Ciummo (PPL Princeton University )   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.101 Welding technologies applied on casings for JT-60SA toroidal field magnet - Paolo Rossi (Department of Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.102 Effect of initial microstructure on the retention and desorption of deuterium and helium from W exposed to plasma - Olga Ogorodnikova (Plasma Physics National Research Nuclear University ÈMEPHI)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.103 Manufacturing and characterization of stainless steel / CuCrZr and stainless steel / Cu transition ring by explosive welding method - Dr Mehdi Firdaouss (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.104 Tritium permeability in polycrystalline tungsten - Masashi Shimada (Fusion Safety Program Idaho National Laboratory)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.105 Investigation of hot spots development on metallic PFCs in the JET-ILW - Valentina Huber (JŸlich Supercomputing Center Forschungszentrum JŸlich GmbH)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.106 Ultrasonic analysis of tungsten monoblock divertor mock-ups after high heat flux test - Giacomo Dose (Department of Industrial Engineering University of Rome Tor Vergata)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.107 Heat Flux Uniformity Qualification for First Wall Panel Prototype - Jan Prokůpek (Energetics and Fusion Technologies Research Centre ñe_)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.108 Manufacturing of the First Wall Panel-prototype for the ITER First Wall normal heat flux design - Romain Monier (Centre technique Framatome)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.109 CFD simulation of the water cooling of the DEMO first wall under high heat flux exposure - Pavel Zacha (Department of Energy Engineering Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.110 Temperature dependence of hydrogen co-deposition with metals - Yury Gasparyan (Plasma Physics National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.111 Application of RANS CFD models for helium cooled first wall with fins for heat transfer enhancement - Tomáš Melichar (Research centre ñe_)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.112 High heat-flux response of high-conductivity graphitic foam monoblocks - Arnold Lumsdaine (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.113 ENEA Ultrasound Test of Plasma Facing Units - selanna roccella (Department of Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.114 Instrument for hydrogen isotopes irradiation and resident assessment - Jiliang Wu (Institute of Materials China Academy of Engineering Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.115 Tungsten sources and transport during Metal Rings Campaign in DIII-D* - Dmitry Rudakov (Center for Energy Research University of California San Diego)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.116 Continuous laser illumination for in situ investigation of tungsten erosion under transient thermal loads - Alexandr Vasilyev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics SB RAS)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.117 Permeation properties of deuterium in tungsten exposed to D-He mixture plasma - Tatsuya Hayashi (Tokai University Hiratsuka-shi)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.118 Effects of divertor leg length on detached plasma formation in linear plasma device - Toshikio Takimoto (Tokai University Kitakaname)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.119 FABRICATION ROUTE OF THE ANSALDO-ENEA ITER INNER VERTICAL TARGET DIVERTOR FULL SCALE PROTOTYPE - Dr Eliseo Visca (FSN ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.121 Status and improvement of the high heat flux W monoblock type target with graded interlayer for application to DEMO divertor - Dr Marianne Richou (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.122 Stability of Be-based coatings under annealing up to 1273 K - Rodrigo Mateus (IPFN Instituto de Plasmas e Fusˆo Nuclear)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.124 W2C reinforced tungsten: thermo-mechanical and microstructural properties - Dr Petra Jenus (Department for Nanostructured Materials Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.125 Life time estimation of ITER first wall mock ups by FEM simulations - Juan Du (Institute of Energy and Climate Research IEK-2 Forschungszentrum JŸlich GmbH FZJ)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.127 On the alignment of the Scraper Elements at Wendelstein 7-X - Torsten Braeuer (Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.128 Modeling study on divertor plasma by impurity seeding at different locations with SOLPS-ITER - Chengzhi Cao (Southwestern Institute of Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.129 Characterising the impact of castellations on the efficiency of induction heating during testing in the HIVE facility - Kieran Flinders (Central Engineering Culham Centre for Fusion Energy (UKAEA))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.130 Evaluation of feasibility and costs of alternative magnetic divertor configurations for DEMO - Antonio Castaldo (Dipartimento di Ingegneria Elettrica e delle Tecnologie dell'Informazione University of Naples Federico II)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.131 Direct numerical simulation of coolant water flow in plasma facing component - Shin-ichi Satake (Applied Electronics Tokyo University of Science)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.132 Fabrication and Factory Acceptance Test of ITER Sector Sub-assembly Tool - Kyoungo Nam (Tokamak Engineering Department National Fusion Research Institute(NFRI))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.133 Neutronics analysis for ITER UP18 preliminary design - YoungHwa An (National Fusion Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.134 Validation of cyanide copper electrodeposited threaded insert for anti-seizing in tokamak vacuum vessel - Dr Chulkyu Park (Tokamak Engineering National Fusion Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.135 Preliminary electromagnetic loads calculation for the divertor of K-DEMO - Sungjin Kwon (DEMO Technology Division Nationa Fusion Research Institute Yuseong-Gu)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.137 Initial Configuration Studies of the Upper Vertical Port of the European DEMO - Christian Vorpahl (Power Plant Physics Technology EUROfusion)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.138 Upper vertical neutron camera integrity report - Dr Viktor Modestov (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.139 Real-time volumetric rendering of radiation fields using 3D textures - Ronan Kelly (RACE UK Atomic Energy Authority)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.140 Assessment on DEMO Water Cooled Lithium Lead alternative design configuration - ROCCO MOZZILLO (Department of Industrial Engineering CREATE UNIVERSITY OF NAPLES FEDERICO II)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.141 F4E Load Transfer Procedure among Finite Element Models different in Topology or in Discretization - Dr Alfredo Portone (CCFE UKAEA-CCFE Culham Science Centre Abingdon Oxon)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.142 Maintenance Logistics for IFMIF-DONES - Dr Martin Mittwollen (Institute of Materials Handling and Logistics Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.143 Design of inboard first wall for the initial operation phase of JT-60SA - Daigo Tsuru (Department of Tokamak System Technology Naka Fusion Institute National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (QST))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.144 Remote handling tools for hydraulic connection of divertor cassette in JT-60SA - Takao Hayashi (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (QST))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.145 Final Design and Structural Analysis of Sector Lifting Tool for ITER - Jinho Bae (National Fusion Research Institute Yuseong-gu)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.146 Rescue and recovery studies for the DEMO blanket transporter - Stuart Budden (DEMO RACE UKAEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.147 Thermo structural analysis of the in-vessel components of the ITER plasma position reflectometry system on the high field side - Catarina Vidal (Instituto de Plasmas e Fusˆo Nuclear Universidade de Lisboa - Instituto Superior TÖcnico)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.148 Towards an optimized maintenance of Tokamak devices tools and methods adopted for WEST - Ludovic Allegretti (CEA / DRF / IRFM Institute for Research on Magnetic Fusion CEA - Commissariat ˆ l'Žnergie atomique et aux Žnergies alternatives)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.149 Design and manufacturing of the wendelstein 7-X cryo-vacuum pump - Dr Gunnar Ehrke (E4-Stellerator Edge and Divertor Physics Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.15 Continuous and Cryogen-free Isotope Separation for DEMO - Cyra Neugebauer (Karlsruher Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.150 Design and Instrumentation of a Divertor Manipulator at Wendelstein 7-X - Michael Hubeny (IEK-4 Forschungszentrum JŸlich)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.151 Thermal behavior of conceptual blankets in K-DEMO under decay heat induced by neutron irradiation - Beom Seok Kim (DEMO Technology Division National Fusion Research Institute (NFRI))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.152 WEST regular in-vessel inspections with the Articulated Inspection Arm robot - Vincent Bruno (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.153 Nuclear analysis for the Preliminary Design Review of the ITER Equatorial Port #12 - Aljaz Kolsek (Universidad Nacional de Educaci—n a Distancia)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.155 Assembly methodology and results for WEST platform PFCs positioning - Laurent Gargiulo (IRFM CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.156 Mechanical design of the hydraulic lift and rotation drive system for a DIII-D beamline - Matthew Hansink (General Atomics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.157 Fusion neutron generation and two-dimensional neutron measurement by imaging plate detector - Keisuke Mukai (Institute of Advanced Energy Kyoto University Uji)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.158 Preliminary integration of reflectometry diagnostic inside the HCLL breeding blanket module for the EU DEMO - Dr Ladislav Vala (Fusion Research Centre Rez)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.160 Investigation on cooling performance of WCLL BB First Wall for EU DEMO - Kecheng Jiang (Fusion reactor materials science technology division Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.161 Investigating Ceramic Breeder Pebble Beds Thermomechanics Evolution Using Novel Pressure Mapping Technology - ALICE YING (Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Department University of California Los Angeles)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.162 Tritium transport model at breeder unit level for HCLL breeding blanket - Raffaella Testoni (Dipartimento Energia Politecnico di Torino)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.163 Measurement and CFD simulation of flow mal-distribution in z-type manifolds of a fusion demo blanket - Geon-Woo Kim (Nuclear Engineering Seoul National University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.164 Progress of KSTAR pellet injection system - SooHwan Park (KSTAR Research Center National Fusion Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.165 Estimation of thermophysicochemical properties in uranium-hydrogen (U-H) system - Jisoo Kim (University of Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.166 Investigation of influence factors for oxidation reaction of trace H2 and CH4. - WOO-CHAN JUNG (RESEARCH INSTITUTE DAESUNG INDUSTRIAL GASES)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.167 Tritium separation via high-temperature proton-conducting ceramic pumps - Tirui Xia (CNEC High Temperature Reactor Holdings Co.Ltd. Haidian District)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.168 Electromagnetic analysis of the water cooled breeder blanket for CFETR Phase II - Mingzhun LEI (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.169 Provisions for a cryogenic distillation process linked to a CECE process at ICSI Rm. Valcea - Alina Elena Niculescu (Cryogenic Pilot Plant National Institute for Research and Development for Cryogenic and Isotopic Technologies ICSI Rm.Valcea)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.170 Enhanced tritium production in fusion-fission hybrids for the external consumption - Vladimir Khripunov (Thermonuclear Reactor Department National Research Center Kurchatov Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.171 Addressing the feasibility of inboard direct-line injection of high-speed pellets for core fuelling of DEMO - Antonio Frattolillo (Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security Department ENEA Italian National Agency for New Technologies Energy and Sustainable Economic Development)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.172 A set-up for studying synergistic isotope effects in the permeation processes of hydrogen isotopes through metals - Nicolae Bidica (National Research and Development Institute for Cryogenic ans Isotopic Technologies)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.173 V&V analyses of the GEANT4 Monte Carlo code with computational and experimental fusion neutronics benchmarks - Elena Nunnenmann (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.174 New catalytic packing performance, theoretical and experimental characterization for LPCE process - Anisia Mihaela Bornea (Pilot Plant National RD Institute for Cryogenics and Isotopic Technologies-ICSI)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.175 A complete EM analysis of DEMO WCLL Breeding Blanket segments during VDE-up - Ivan Alessio Maione (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.176 MeV energy ions accelerators for simulation the neutrons damage in fusion reactor materials - Alexander Spitsyn (NRC Kurchatov Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.177 Test facility for the measurement of tritium permeation through fusion power plant materials - Richard Walker (CCFE)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.178 Development of a SIMMER\RELAP5 coupling technique: a preliminary application to the LIFUS5/Mod3 test facility - Daniele Martelli (Dipartimento di Ingegneria Civile e Industriale universitˆ di Pisa)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.179 Evaporation and condensation model for a cooling system of the LiPb cold trap device - Tomas Romsy (Department of Energy Engineering Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.180 Neutronics Analysis of fusion breeding blanket concept to reduce peak of nuclear heat distribution - Cheol-Woo Lee (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.181 Numerical analysis of heat transfer characteristics for pebbles bed with variable fluid flow and packing factor conditions - Seong Dae Park (Nuclear Fusion Technology Development Division Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.182 Effects of Pre-Dissociations of HTO and H2 on Tritium Recovery Rate of Purge Gas Flow in Tritium Breeding Blanket - Michiko AHN FURUDATE (Dept. of Mechatronics Engineering Chungnum National University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.183 Design prototyping and manufacturing of Johnston Couplings for the Cryopump for the MITICA test facility - Dr Luis Mora Vallejo (F4E)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.184 Effects of Helium irradiation on hydrogen diffusion through erbium oxide coatings - wei mao (The Institute of Engineering Innovation The University of Tokyo)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.186 Cryogenic distillation experimental stands for hydrogen isotopes separation - Lazar Alin (Experimental Pilot Plant for Tritium and Deuterium Separation National Institute for Cryogenics and Isotope Separation)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.188 Numerical influence analysis of the packing structure for ceramic Li4SiO4 and Li2TiO3 pebble beds - Dr Hongli Chen   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.189 High temperature hydrogen selective solid-state electrolyte sensor fabricated by slip casting - Sergi Colominas (Analytical and Applied Chemistry Department ETS Institut Qu’mic de Sarriˆ Universitat Ramon Llull)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.190 Lithium conducting ceramics for electrochemical sensors in molten metals - Marc Nel-lo (Analytical and Applied Chemistry Department ETS Institut Qu’mic de Sarriˆ Universitat Ramon Llull)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.191 Method of determination and optimisation of the control parameters for an LPCE process - Vijulie Mihai (Experimental Pilot Plant for Tritium and Deuterium Separation National Institute for Cryogenics and Isotope Separation)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.192 Comparative study of the neutronic performances of EU-WCLL and China-WCCB breeding blanket concepts - Pierluigi Chiovaro (Department of Energy Information Engineering and Mathematical Models University of Palermo)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.193 Study on the anisotropy in microstructure and tensile properties of the 12Cr ODS steel - Jingjie Shen (Nuclear Professional School The University of Tokyo)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.194 Dielectric characterization of up to 0.1 dpa neutron irradiated insulating materials for fusion applications - Rafael Vila (FUSION CIEMAT)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.195 Properties of low friction anti-seize coatings for fusion applications - Vaughan Thompson (Central Engineering UKAEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.196 Investigation of Fe-W interfaces in graded Fe/W composites for the first wall of DEMO - Simon Heuer (Forschungszentrum JŸlich GmbH Institut fŸr Energie und Klimaforschung - Plasmaphysik Partner of the Trilateral Euregio Cluster (TEC) Forschungszentrum JŸlich)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.197 FNG Copper Benchmark Evaluation for the SINBAD Database - Ivan-Aleksander Kodeli (Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.198 Quantitative analyses of interfacial strain by diffraction contrast TEM imaging in ODS steel - Xiaodong Mao (Department of Nuclear Structural and Shielding Materials Insititute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.199 Development of W-monoblock divertor components with included thermal barrier interfaces - Magdalena Galatanu (National Institute of Materials Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.20 2Development of a novel irradiation chamber to assess the influence of magnetic fields on radiation damage in materials - Isabel Garcia-Cortes (Laboratorio Nacional de Fusion CIEMAT)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.200 Preliminary Analysis on A Maintainable Test Cell Concept for IFMIF-DONES - Kuo Tian (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR) Karlsruhe Insitute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.203 Mechanical properties and microstructure of W/CuY and W/CuCrZr composites produced by hot isostatic pressing - Angel Muñoz (F’sica Aplicada Universidad Carlos III de Madrid)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.204 Early results on deposition of W-Cr alloy by industrially available large scale technologies - Monika Vilémová (Materials engineering Institute of Plasma Physics of the CAS)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.205 Physical design of GDT-based fusion neutron source with 2-3 folds increase of Q - Dehong Chen (Key Laboratory of Neutronics and Radiation Safety Institute of Nuclear Energy Safety Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.206 Characterization of ZAO® sintered getter material for use in fusion applications - Dr Fabrizio Siviero (Solutions for Vacuum Systems Development Lab SAES Getters S.p.A.)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.207 Microstructural comparison of Oxide-Dispersion Strengthened Ferritic Steels produced by HIP and Spark Plasma Sintering - Dr Nerea Ordas (Materials and Manufacturing Ceit)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.208 Creating high-resolution simulations of manufactured divertor components from X-ray and neutron tomography - Dr Alexander von Mueller (IPP)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.209 Characterization and thermomechanical assessment of a SiC-sandwich material for Flow Channel Inserts in DCLL blankets - Dr Elisa Sal Broco   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.210 Using sodium as filling and heat-conducting material in the irradiation capsules of the IFMIF-DONES - Dr Ali Abou-Sena (Institute of Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR) Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.211 Electrochemical techniques as innovative tools for fabricating divertor and blanket components in fusion technology - Julia Lorenz (Institute for Applied Materials Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.212 Microstructure of oxide dispersion strengthened copper fabricated by mechanical alloying and hot isostatic pressing - Yusuke Shimada (Institute for materials research Tohoku University Sendai)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.213 Design of the Main Building and Plant Systems of the IFMIF-DONES facility - JAVIER BARCENA RISUEÑO (Mechanical Empresarios Agrupados Internacional EAI)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.214 Thermophysical and mechanical properties of W-Cu laminates produced by FAST joining - Andrei Galatanu (National Institute of Materials Physics)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.215 Er2O3 coatings of different structures and their corrosion resistance of type 316 stainless steel to liquid lithium - Yong Zhao (Superconductivity and New Energy Research and Development Center Southwest Jiaotong University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.216 Commissioning of The Materials Detritiation Facility at Culham Science Centre - Michal Kresina (DSN CEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.217 Fracture toughness characterization of Eurofer97 steels in EUROfusion using miniature multi-notch bend bar specimens - Xiang Chen (Nuclear Materials Science and Technology Group Oak Ridge National Laboratory)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.218 MIRA: a high fidelity system/design code for advanced fusion reactor system analysis - Fabrizio Franza (Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.220 Modifications to the MELCOR-TMAP code to simultaneously treat multiple fusion coolants - Brad Merrill (Idaho National Laboratory)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.221 Design and analysis of the improved configuration of the Power Conversion System for the EU-DEMO power plant - Monika Lewandowska (Faculty of Maritime Technology and Transport West Pomeranian University of Technology Szczecin)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.222 Impact of external costs on the penetration of fusion power plants in the future global electricity system - Francesco Gracceva (ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.224 Project & Quality Management activities of ENEA's Fusion Program and use of the Primavera P6 software - Konstantina Voukelatou (FSN ENEA)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.225 RFP based Fusion-Fission Hybrid reactor model for nuclear applications. - Chiara Bustreo (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.226 How fusion power can contribute to a fully decarbonized European power mix after 2050. - Giuseppe Zollino (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.227 Analysis of S-CO2 Brayton Power Cycles for Fusion power reactors - Jan Syblík (Department of Energy Engineering Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.228 Studies on helium-3 separation at Cernavoda nuclear power plant - Gheorghe Bulubasa (National Research and Development for Cryogenics and Isotopic Technologies - ICSI Rm. Valcea)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.229 Implementation of the lead lithium eutectic properties in RELAP5/Mod.3.3 for nuclear fusion system applications - Gianluca Barone (Dipartimento di Ingegneria Civile e Industriale (DICI) Univeristy of Pisa)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.231 Neutronics study for DTT tokamak building - Flavio Crisanti   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.232 Radiation shielding requirements for the full power operation of the Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator (LIPAc) at Rokkasho - Keitaro Kondo (Department of Fusion Reactor Materials Research National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (QST))   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.233 Generation of tritiated methane by reaction between tritium and methane on catalyst - Yuki Edao (National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.234 Evaluation of the effect of impurities in concrete on shutdown dose and activation for fusion reactor facility - Jae Hyun Kim (Nuclear Engineering Department Hanyang University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.235 On scheduling methodology for large-scale R&D projects using TRL and critical chain and its application to fusion - Jinwoo Park (Department of Energy System Engineering Seoul National University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.238 Heating of dense plasma to > 10 keV by femtosecond laser pulse for ICF - Masakatsu Murakami (Institute of Laser Engineering Osaka University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P3.804 Steady-state transverse heat transfer in a single channel CICC - Paweł Herbin (Institute of Physics Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics West Pomeranian University of Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30
I5.1 (until 09:10) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
08:30 Present Progresses and Activities on the Chinese Fusion Engineering Test Reactor - Dr Jiangang Li (Division of Control and Computer Application, Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10
I5.2 (until 09:50) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:10 European Materials Development: Results and Perspectives - Dr Gerald Pintsuk (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50
I5.3 (until 10:30) (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
09:50 Towards the EU fusion-oriented neutron source: the Preliminary Engineering Design of IFMIF-DONES - Davide Bernardi (ENEA)   (Plenary Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
P4 (until 13:00) (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.001 Coupled seismic analyses of the ITER Tokamak Complex building and Tokamak machine - Fernando Rueda (Mechanics ESTEYCO)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.002 Characterization of the input beam to RFQ of the Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator (LIPAc) - Tomoya Akagi (Fusion Energy Research and Development Directorate National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.003 The study on blowout system of EAST upper divertor - Weibao Li (Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.004 Characterization of JET neutron field for radiation studies in DD DT and TT plasmas - Dr Igor Lengar (Reactor Physics Division Jozef Stefan Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.005 TRANSP-based optimization for tokamak scenario development - Dr William Wehner (Mechanical Engineering Lehigh University)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.006 Design review for the Italian Divertor Tokamak Test facility - Raffaele Albanese (DIETI CREATE and Univ. Napoli Federico II)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.007 Neutral beam assisted plasma breakdown on tokamak COMPASS - Dr Jozef Varju (Tokamak Institute of Plasma Physics of the CAS)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.008 Support structure of the COMPASS-U tokamak: validation by ANSYS modelling - Jakub Hromadka (Tokamak Department Institute of Plasma Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.009 Technological challenges for the design of the RFX-mod2 experiment - Simone Peruzzo (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.010 Increasing the integrated power input in W7-X - Hans-Stephan Bosch Bosch (Wendelstein 7-X Operation Max-Planck-Institute for Plasma Physic)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.011 An innovative helicon plasma source for an alternative concept of DEMO negative ion beam injector - Rémy Jacquier (Swiss Plasma Center Ecole Polytechnique FŽdŽrale de Lausanne)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.012 SPIDER BEAM SOURCE READY FOR OPERATION - Mauro Pavei (Consorzio RFX)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.013 Effect of a magnetic cusp configuration on ion species ratio in a NBI ion source - Seung Ho Jeong (Nuclear Fusion Technology Development Division Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute)   (Posters Hall - ATA Hotel Naxos Beach Resort)
11:00 P4.014 The 3.7GHz LHCD system on HL-2M tokamak - bo LU (Center for Fusion Science Southwestern Institute of Physics)